Integrated brain scinece I , II:2014

2014.04.01. 9:00〜

2014.05.12. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「eScience Primer (eBioscience Primer)」
Lecturer:Kousaku Okubo (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.05.13. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Mechanisms and roles of local translation in neurons」
Lecturer:Nobuyuki Shiina (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2014.05.19. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「eBioScience Primer-1 (eBioscience Primer)」
Lecturer:Kousaku Okubo (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.05.20. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Left-right asymmetry in development」
Lecturer:Shigenori Nonaka (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2014.05.26. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「eBioScience Primer-2: Database in biology (eBioscience Primer)」
Lecturer:Masanori Arita (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.06.02. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「eBioScience Primer-3: Handling BigData (eBioscience Primer)」
Lecturer:Kazuho Ikeo (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.06.10. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Growth factors regulating ''induction'' and ''axis formation''」
Lecturer:Naoto Ueno (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2014.06.16. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Structural imaging I (Structural and Functional Imaging)」
Lecturer:Kazuhiro Maeshima (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.06.17. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Development of metameric structure in vertebrates」
Lecturer:Shinji Takada (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2014.06.30. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Structural imaging II (Structural and Functional Imaging)」
Lecturer:Koji Hizume (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.07.07. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Structural imaging III (Structural and Functional Imaging)」
Lecturer:Emiko Suzuki (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.07.14. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Functional imaging (Structural and Functional Imaging)」
Lecturer:Yuta Shimamoto (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.10.20. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Introduction to structure biology (Structure Biology)」
Lecturer:Yasuo SHIRAKIHARA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.10.20. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Cell-cell interaction and asymmetric division (Developmental Biology III)」
Lecturer:Hitoshi SAWA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.10.21. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Current topics on genomics」
Lecturer:Shuji Shigenobu (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2014.10.27. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Morphogen and patterning (Developmental Biology III)」
Lecturer:Rieko AJIMA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.11.10. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Methods of structure analysis, in principle and in practice (Structure Biology)」
Lecturer:Yasuo SHIRAKIHARA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.11.10. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Reprogramming Developmental Biology III」
Lecturer:Hiromi HIRATA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.11.17. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Current status of structure biology 1: example 1 of mechanism-oriented structure analysis (Structure Biology)」
Lecturer:Yasuo SHIRAKIHARA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.11.17. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Organ growth control (Developmental Biology III)」
Lecturer:Yoichiro TAMORI (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.11.17. 15:30〜17:00

Subject:「Molecular mechanisms of axon guidance」
Lecturer:Takahumi Shintani (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2014.12.01. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Current status of structure biology 2: example 2 of mechanism-oriented structure analysis (Structure Biology)」
Lecturer:Yasuo SHIRAKIHARA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.12.08. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Evolution of gene regulation (Developmental Biology III)」
Lecturer:Takanori AMANO (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.12.16. 13:30〜15:00

Subject:「Diversity of neuronal cells in the mammalian brain」
Lecturer:Akiya Watakabe (NIBB)
Place:1F seminar room 1 in NIBB

2014.12.22. 13:30〜15:00

Subject:「Brain function for the body-fluid homeostasis」
Lecturer:Masaharu Noda (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2015.01.13. 13:30〜15:00

Subject:「Formation and function of neocortex」
Lecturer:Tetsuo Yamamori (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2015.01.19. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Neural Crest Pasticity Developmental Biology III」
Lecturer:Yumiko SAGA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2015.01.20. 13:30〜15:00

Subject:「Molecular mechanisms of synaptic transmission」
Lecturer:Masanori Matsuzaki (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2015.01.26. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Development of the Cerebral Cortex (Developmental Biology III)」
Lecturer:Takuji IWASATO (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2015.02.02. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Interplay between behavior and myelination (Developmental Biology III)」
Lecturer:Tsuyoshi KOIDE (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2015.02.17. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Spermatogenic stem cell system in mouse」
Lecturer:Shosei Yoshida (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B