Integrated brain scinece I , II:2013

2013.05.13. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Overview of systems biology and its approaches (System biology)」
Lecturer:Akatsuki Kimura (NIG)
Place:NIG 2F Library Seminar room

2013.05.20. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「On the methods of systems biology: focusing on theoretical analyses and quantitative measurements」
Lecturer:Akatsuki Kimura (NIG)
Place:NIG 2F Library Seminar room

2013.05.27. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Understanding life as a system: Contributions and perspectives of the ‘omics’-approach. (System biology)」
Lecturer:Yuji Kohara (NIG)
Place:NIG 2F Library Seminar room

2013.06.03. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Understanding life as a system: From gene function to nervous system.」
Lecturer:Koichi Kawakami (NIG)
Place:NIG 2F Library Seminar room

2013.06.03. 15:20〜17:00

Subject:「From population genetics to population genomics (Population Genetic)」
Lecturer:Naruya Saitou (NIG)
Place:NIG 2F Library Seminar room

2013.06.10. 10:50〜12:30

2013.06.10. 15:20〜17:00

Subject:「Importance of chance with special reference to random genetic drift (Population Genetic)」
Lecturer:Naruya Saitou (NIG)
Place:NIG 2F Library Seminar room

2013.06.11. 11:00〜12:00

Subject:「Principle of sex differentiation and sex reversals (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Minoru Tanaka (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2013.06.17. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Yeast genome biology (Genome Biology (Microorganism, Plant))」
Lecturer:Hironori Niki, Keita Aoki (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.06.17. 15:20〜17:00

Subject:「Recent topics (Population Genetic)」
Lecturer:Hiroshi Akashi (NIG)
Place:(Population Genetic)

2013.06.18. 11:00〜12:00

Subject:「Microscopic technologies for basic biology (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Yasuhiro Kamei (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 4, 1st Floor, NIBB

2013.06.24. 15:20〜17:00

Subject:「Changes through selection, migration, and gene duplications (Population Genetic)」
Lecturer:Naruya Saitou (NIG)
Place:NIG 2F Library Seminar room

2013.06.25. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Mechanisms and roles of local translation in neurons (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Nobuyuki Shiina (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 4, 1st Floor, NIBB

2013.07.02. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Brain function for the body-fluid homeostasis (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Masaharu Noda (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2013.07.02. 11:00〜12:00

Subject:「Molecular mechanism for the formation of retinotectal projection (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Takafumi Shintani (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2013.07.16. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Synaptic transmission (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Masanori Matsuzaki (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 4, 1st Floor, NIBB

2013.07.22. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Plant reproduction system and small RNA pathway (Genome Biology (Microorganism, Plant))」
Lecturer:Kenichi Nonomura (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.07.23. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Growth factors regulating 'induction' and 'axis formation'」
Lecturer:Naoto Ueno (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 4, 1st Floor, NIBB

2013.07.29. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「its turn to functional genomics and evolutional genetics (Genome Biology (Microorganism, Plant))」
Lecturer:Nori Kurata (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.09.10. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Mechanisms of formation of neocortex (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Tetuo Yamamori (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2013.09.10. 11:00〜12:00

Subject:「Characterization of layer-specific neuron subtypes in the cerebral cortex (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Akiya Watakabe (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2013.09.24. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Spermatogenic stem cell system in mouse (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Shosei Yoshida (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2013.10.01. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Current topics on genomics (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Shuji Shigenobu (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 1, 1st Floor, NIBB

2013.10.21. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Chromosome segregation in prokaryotes (Chromosome Dynamics)」
Lecturer:Hironori Niki (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.10.21. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Developmental genetics (Developmental Biology II)」
Lecturer:Tatsumi HIRATA, Yasushi HIROMI (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.10.22. 11:00〜12:00

Subject:「Development of metameric structure in vertebrates (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Shinji Takada (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2013.10.28. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Chromosome segregation in eukaryotes (Chromosome Dynamics)」
Lecturer:Tatsuo Fukagawa (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.10.28. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Dosage compensation (Developmental Biology II)」
Lecturer:Yuzuru KATO Yasushi HIROMI (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.11.11. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Mechanisms of maintenance of genome stability (Chromosome Dynamics)」
Lecturer:Takehiko Kobayashi (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.11.11. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Germ cell plasticity (Developmental Biology II)」
Lecturer:Noriyoshi SAKAI, Yasushi HIROMI (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.11.18. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「The forefront of chromosome replication research (Chromosome Dynamics)」
Lecturer:Hiroyuki Araki (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.11.18. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Identification of cis-regulatry sequences from large genome data 」
Lecturer:Toshihiko SHIROISHI Yasushi HIROMI (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.11.25. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Cell fusion (Developmental Biology II)」
Lecturer:Shinji IHARA, Yasushi HIROMI (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2013.12.03. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Psychobiology of Vision (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Eiji Watanabe (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 3, 9F Seminar room B

2013.12.09. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「DNA methylation and genome evolution (Epigenetics)」
Lecturer:Tetsuji Kakutani (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room

2013.12.10. 11:00〜12:00

Subject:「Left-right asymmetry in development (Introduction To Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Shigenori Nonaka (NIBB)
Place:Seminar room 4, 1st Floor, NIBB

2013.12.16. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Epigenetics on mammals (Epigenetics)」
Lecturer:Hiroyuki Sasaki (Kyushu University)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room

2013.12.16. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Pattern formation/Compartmentalisation (Developmental Biology II)」
Lecturer:Ryu UEDA, Yasushi HIROMI (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.01.06. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Epigenetics and centromere formation (Epigenetics)」
Lecturer:Tatsuo Fukagawa (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room

2014.01.20. 10:50〜12:30

Subject:「Histone modifications and development (Epigenetics)」
Lecturer:Yoichi Shinkai (RIKEN)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room

2014.01.20. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Cellular mechanisms of memory storage (Developmental Biology II)」
Lecturer:Hidenobu MIZUNO, Yasushi HIROMI (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)

2014.02.25. 10:00〜11:00

Subject:「Mechanism of germ cell differentiation in Drosophila (Basic Biology)」
Lecturer:Satoru Kobayashi (NIBB)
Place:Yamate campus, building 2, 9F seminar room B

2014.03.31. 13:30〜15:10

Subject:「Mechanical signal in patterning (Developmental Biology II)」
Lecturer:Yasushi HIROMI, TBA (NIG)
Place:NIG Library 2F seminar room (B202)